REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 855,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
2535 GORDON AVENUE Port Coquitlam, BC V3C3Z3
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,644 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 30, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1644
Square Footage 1,644 sqft
Price per Sqft $520
MLS® Listing ID R3127120
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Condo Fees $275/mo
Year Built 1974
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Nestled in the heart of Port Coquitlam this 4 bed 4 bath lovingly cared for home offers 1644 sq/ ft living space + 254 s/ft fully fenced patio. Located in a family orientated + pet friendly complex of 8, you're just a few minutes to Coquitlam Centre, easy access to all school levels, West Coast Express, skytrain and Lougheed Hwy. The spacious open concept main floor is perfect for entertaining with a bright living room and gas fireplace, a modern renovated designer kitchen with access to an ample partially covered back yard area. Upstairs features 3 generous bedrooms including large primary with ensuite + walk in closet. Book your showing today! (id:24570)
Location
State BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating ,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=jLtb5zurobo